Wednesday, July 16, 2008

do I really have a FRIENDS?

1. What magazines do you read regularly?
CLEO, EH..pe lagi ek..

2. Does money mean every thing?
well, not really, but money is important today..no lie~

3. Would you be ok with having step kids?
if i have to y not

4. What cologne/perfume do you usually wear?
dkny delecious..

5. What are you most proud of about yourself?
hmm..i think sumtimes my confident level abt fashion is over the top!

6. Toothpaste: squeeze from the middle or roll from the bottom?
bottom..:D

7. How many brothers and sisters do you have?
1 eldeest bro, 1 elder sis, n 1 step bro!

8. What country would you most like to visit?
parisssss~

9. What song is stuck in your head now?
damaged - danity kane

10. Ever cleaned up someone else's puke?
nope

11. Ever sent an inappropriate text or email to the wrong person?
yeah....once that ill never forget

12. What do you think of Bush?
who the hell r this??

13. Do you like your current job?
not working yet...

14. Do you like the outdoors?
YEAH ...sumtims

15. If you could be reincarnated as a sea creature, what sea creature would you be?
starfish!

16. What did you do last night?
sleep..

17.What is your favorite desert?
sour sop

18. Who was your last text from?
my mom

19. How many white lies do you tell a day?
xder kut...

20. If you could read my eyes they'd tell you...
u r in love?

21. What song is on your profile?
bye-bye - mariah carey

22. How long do you think fs will be around?
i dunno..mebe forever

23. Are you good at poker?
nope...im mathematician once...haha

24. Would you rather earn your money or have it given to you?
both

25. Do you pop your knuckles?
naa

26. Ever broke a bone?
enggak penah..

27. Do you wear socks to bed?
sumtimes

28. Do you get annoyed by mosquitoes?
no

29. Do you sing in the shower?
yup...

30. Do you spoil yourself?
yup..absolutely'

31. What's the email you use for most of your sign-ups?
my yahoo email...elen_kewl@yahoo.com

32. Do people say you're pretty?
sumtimes...but 'cute' is the most boring werds i ever heard..but its ok..thanks yall

33. Can you do the splits?
no

34. Have you ever been to church?
no

35. Did you do good in high school?
yeah..:P

36. What is your favorite thing to do on a rainy day?
watching the rain outside the house...berangan la skali

37. What brand of deodorant do you use?
nivea

38. If you phone rang right now, who would you expect it to be?
my mom!

39. Has a family member died within the last year?
:(

40. Have you ever slept in your car?
no

41. Who are your 3 best girlfriends?
too many to tell lagi...suzane,ain,tini,wani,su,wiya....blabla..

42. Do you ever cry yourself to sleep?
yeah...

43. What were you doing an hour ago?
in front of my laptop

44. Are you a U.S. citizen?
no

45. When was the last time you said “I love you”?
dun remember..its rare...upps~

46. What is your favorite place: Beach, Waterpark or backyard pool?
beach

47. Would you ever get surgery to change your looks?
no!

48. Who is your best friend of the opposite sex?
hmm...xaren, wan, own,faiz,en zahar, sape lagi...

49. Ever sing karaoke?
yup...

50. Last song you sang out loud?
bye-bye....

No comments: