Sunday, May 31, 2009

tomorrow

OMG!
It is tomorrow!!
It’s tomorrow!!!
Gosshhh…am going to do my internship programme tomorrow
What a short period of time…and I’m going to have my 1st job tomorrow!
INI KERJA GILLLAAARR….GILLAAA AH!...GILLAA lagii…!
What am I going to do there…?
How am I supposed to react..?
What’s the ‘organization’ like?…and how was my supervisor like?????
G.r.e.a.t.
What am I going to wear for tomorrow..?
I already ironed two clothes for tomorrow and still don’t decide which ones to wear..
The blue halter neck or the grey jumpskirt that will make me look like Lady Gaga?? (gonna be okkayy..lalalala)
HA!~
I don’t want to look OVER on my 1st day…
But people once said “First Impression Last The Longest
I wants them to look me as the way I am..the way I am comfortable with.
That’s make real me.
I don’t wants people to look me differently…and if they did..I don’t give a damn either…theee~
Cuz I usually don’t give a shit if people talk something related about my fashion sense…naa-ah...:D
I believe people have their reason to what they wear.
huh?!.....yelaaa~
ups..OUTTA TOPIC! OUTTA TOPIC!

Occay-lar2…tomorrow will be the start for a new beginning…
Talking about if am I ready or not?…I JUST HAVE TO….
No sooner or later dah….:P
It’s already too late!...
Gulp~

Hmm..better I stop and get ready to go to bed early tonight..
GOOD LUCK FOR MY INTERNSHIP TOMORROW….
GOOD LUCK FOR MY OTHERS FRIENDS TOO…MISS THEM SO MUCH
.. :D

Nite!








Too many tomorrow-s…for just tomorrow…eh?
It’s like celebrating the Tomorrow days…
wahahaha~

Friday, May 29, 2009

updating

it's friday morning!
hellooooooo MALAYSIAN....hehe..

im just changing my new layout corrected with the theme...how was that?
with audrey hepburn on the top, i thinks that suits the best. :)

finally, is just 2 and an half days before me do the internship..
pheiww....scccccarry~
f.y.i this is my first..real job! Dunno what's gonna happen.
just wait and see..

why not im enjoying my 2 and a half days for myself... kan...?

Photobucket

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

starts : 10.51pm end : 11.12pm

What school year was it?
>>2004.

Who was your best friend?
>> murni,gja,fana,naza

What sports did you play?
>>bola baling..

What kind of car did you drive?
>>kelisa hitam yg diragui GPK - ive got my licence..hoccay!!

Friday night where were u?
>>umah..(-_-)

Were you a party animal?
>>erk?no la.

Were you in the "In Crowd"?
>>x adeee la...

Ever skip school?
>>naa...skip clas only...heehee. ;P

Ever smoke?
>>once...n dats it...dah2

Were you a nerd?
>>yes,i am nerd....im a n.e.r.d kipas susah mati too...:)

Did you get suspended/expelled?
>>tiada...

Can you sing the Alma Mater?
>>dunno...apekah ia..siapakah??

Who was your favorite teacher?
>>mrs chiew....our maths teacher.

Favorite class?
>>chemistry...teacher owez xder..and I.T...me trase pro....haha..nak blagakk aaa

What was your schools full name?
>>sekolah menengah kebangsaan tinggi perempuan melaka.

School mascoT?
>>dun hv.

If you could go back and do it over, would you?
>>of coz nak..mis 'em damn much!

Who did you date?
>>f.y.i im in all-girls school...sorry!

Where did you go most often for lunch?
>>blakang kelas...we have dis so called resting side...ske curi makan ramai2 kat ctu..

Have you gained weight since then?
>>ab so lu ta mente

What did you do after graduation?
>>koje!

Thursday, May 07, 2009

LILY ALLEN - NOT FAIR

Nice Video n the song was kewl...

Luv the jumpsuit...me wants one!!!


it's a blast!

Im Back!
huehuehue~

Friday, May 01, 2009

IM GOIN HOME...

FOR GOOD....