Thursday, April 29, 2010

Time goes by.

Felt just like yesterday I met my classmates, my roommates, my friends, abg buat air @ cafe, adik burger, walking @ romantic road, beli&belah@mall, dinner@petro for chicken chop, go karting and joging around tasik guthrie, and all.
Suddenly I realized, 'Hey, It's already been a year!' . May '09 - May '10
Wake up!...I mean wake ME up!

It's time to move on. Build a life. Achieving dreams.
I'm just a late starter aren't I???
Baru rasa nak tua ker?

Thanks GOD, I got what I want now.
Think I have to take this opportunity very-very well (sangat-sangat baik)
Even I'm just a 'stand-alone' or 'I'm my own boss', I knew I have to manage it. No matter what.
I try. I'll give it as a challenge. Boleh?

I like the job she offered me at Malacca,my favorite company too. But I have my own reason tho. :(
REALLY HATE that when I'll being given the option, don't know which one to decide lar!
ish,tamo ingat lagi laa.


To all my friends and campus UUM...I think I miss you all laa....:)


end.


Terasa seperti entry kali nih, naik bukit turun bukit la. Apa ya motif yang ingin disampaikan?






*Suddenly I teringat kata-kata hikmat Dr Zainol,
"fussy wanita = women nature"
AH!! LIKE THAT!.
I bukan feminism, tapi if you choose the fact that you are not Racist, Gender-ism or anything related. Then why you cannot accept these words, right?
.HUMAN BEING ARE JUST NOT PERFECT.


Monday, April 26, 2010

Outward Bound Lumut.

How tanned I am?
Nah, not that very much tanned. But, tanned. INDEED. (-_-')


Sing-a-long-song dulu, please:

""Help me out...yeaaahh
you know you got to help me out...yeahhhh
oh, don't you put me on the back burner
you know you got to help me out....
la..la..la..""

The Killers : All these things thatI've done


I teringat lagu nih when I stuck secara pemikiran di tengah lautan bersama-sama kayak kuning yang dikayuh bersama tak sampai-sampai ke shore.
After 5 days struggling myself in adventurous world of Outward Bound Lumut, I got perfectly dark and dull. I'm not going to publish myself here. No. Never. DON'T!

Happy dan kanak-kanak riang lagi waktu sampai.

Okay, as me mentioned in my last entry I will be going for Leadership & Team Building camp @ Outward Bound Lumut. It's really tiring and totally weak and joint pain and muscle tight. (err...ha?)

"Personally, I think I'm gonna die here..bla..bla..."
The quote above is my answer to our trainer, MJ in our short discussion later that kayaking night. Pity him. To layan my fussy+bossy ness when I was there. hehe..
SORRY MJ! (JAMADIL). L.O.L
Believe me, that any 'words' that came out from my mouth doesn't come from my heart. (-_-)
Is just out of control. believe me.


I knew everyone must be so bengang like hell with me.
Mabuk laut. Banyak Nangis. Emo... plus, Gila kot.
That's all me.

Okay, I memang tak tahan dengan air yang beralun-alun tuh. I even can't see through the water, to see Mr Squidward or Jellyfish swim freely like Syafa did. My mind set also, for not throw up/get dizzy also doesn't work out, maybe some of my otak's wire terputus kot.Memang tak boleh. I tried! Enuff said.

Just bayangkan how I kayaking 30++km around Pangkor island?? A bit proud cause in the end we managed to finished the challenge. Wall climbing..yeah, I'm proud of myself even dapat panjat separuh jalan. Biasalah, got bigger upper 'side'. gulp!

Gaya seorang rock climber half way.

Thanks to Amir, my kayaking partner for the 1st day. He motivates me like..wow! "makan lar epal len, sedap tau" me like "hmmmm!" haha.Kesian kat him. Jahat la I ni kan. Sorry Bro, tak sengaja.




Muchoos gracias to my friend a.k.a our leader Keri. If it wasn't him, I rather hanyut myself to die ( aiiishhh..x baik sungguh pemikiran ini!). He very patient and tabah lar i can say, to layan my fussyness (againn!). Memang perit gila, nasib baik takde sape record waktu I nangis-nangis sambil berkayak. ngaaaahahahaaa....

To put in the nutshell (ape yer aku mencarut nih), I sebenarnya like-like jugak dengan so called camp nih. Banyak benda baru I belajar. Even, not much. But I've learned a lot in the other way. yeah.Keep it to myself. :)

in the jungle. tepi laut pon. heheh

I've learned how to be in the water not swim yer. we capsized. kayaking from early morning to late evening. live in the jungle with group of tiny monkeys. Sleep in a tent. cari kayu api. initiate the fire (tak berjaya sungguh). mandi2 tak pernah bersih.being sentri at night. eating ala-kadar food while camp. wall climbing.waahhhh...If you think, these wasn't so bad, but for me that was more than enough.


Our watch : KORBU

"Enough laa. I dah tak larat nih. Kejap-kejap I nak muntah. Jangan goyang nanti kita jatuh.uwwweeekkkk" (sambil menangis yer)
arrghhh.Jengkel bukan?

Experience in OB Lumut/OBS, S stand for school(long history), was an experience of a lifetime. I'm PROUD to be chosen to went there. Not every people have the same chances like me, right.
If in my life, in my previous life I thought losing a friend is very hard to face. Heartbreaking. But these was even more. Even mentally, honestly I can't hardly handle. too bad, aite?

urrgghh... malas nak fikir. Everything happened for a reason. It's not the end of the world pon. I can give a second try, right?. If i want to...:). Tengoklah!

If you want a real thrill. Go there. Surely, no regret. Amboi, i promote jap. Seriously, I yang 'mental tak tentu pasal' ni pun masa kat sana felt agak sedih and sayang nak left OB.

Heart Outward Bound Lumut. I will never erase the memory. :)

-Us, GREAT 9-


Oklar, if nak story memang sangat panjang. I stop laa kat sini yer. :)

Megi I sudah kembang.





p/s: Siap janji to myself lagi, if ever my future husband nak honeymoon melibatkan laut-lautan nih... I pijak,pijak, pijak dia!




Friday, April 16, 2010

Oh! Dearies....

Urmm...No. I don't have any dear in here. Ok, so....Oh Bloggy!

Dengan ini saya mengumumkan bahawasanya Datinisme tidak dapat beroperasi selama 5 hari bermula pada 19th April 2010 hingga 23rd April 2010. Ini adalah kerana blogger Datinsime tidak dapat/berpeluang berada di kawasan lingkungan siber maya (redundancy!) pada tarikh-tarikh tersebut.

I will be away for 5days from the cyber world and any cyber-cites with MSC status in Malaysia starts 19th-23rd April 2009 as I will be going for the Team Building program @ Outward Bound Lumut!

Did I made this clear?

eh!

Me not so clear la, Datinisme@ LUMUT OUTWARD BOUND???? gapo la nih....;(

(Sila baca dengan nada bongkak dan taksub)
Seumur hidup I di dunia yang penuh pacaroba ni, tak pernah pun I melakukan aktiviti-aktiviti adventerous macam masuk hutan nih. Kalau ada pun, seingat I waktu perkemahan sekolah rendah tu pon berkhemah kat sekolah jek. Dah tuh bukan I yang duk dalam khemah tuh, kami bermalam dalam kelas jek. Aduuuiiyai~

Excited?Takot? Nervous? Cuak? Adrenalin rush?? haaa tu la yang I rasa sekarang nih. Ntah ape-apelah I ni kan. Just I harap, I bukan orang pertama laa yang pengsan kat sana on our first day nanti! dangggg~

Kalau ikutkan sejarah penghidupan (Life's History) I dulu, memang I suka bangat nak join benda-benda adventerous ni, nak join PLKN tak dapat, rasa kecewa. Tak berpeluang pon, nak join ape-ape aktiviti berkaitan hutan dan perhutanan. So I rasa, why not take this oppurtunity kan?


Cuba je la....C.U.B.A je...(-_-')....



Monday, April 12, 2010

I got the feeling...

Percayalah yang I sebenarnya bukan nak menyanyi lagu Black Eyed Peas. Is just I thought my heartless feeling nih dah agak berperasaan sikit. WAH!

Tolong la jangan nak PROPA!

(yang penting saje. Isi nya lebih kurang seperti dibawah)
Mr. A : We've gone through your resume, and we would like to invite you for the interview this wednesday, 9.30am at Menara Naza.

Me: May I know who is this (ala-ala english jadi tak jadi)

Mr. A : I'm Mr A, we're calling from Naza we would like to invite you for the interview this wednesday, 9.30am for the post of Public Relation Exec. Bla...bla..

Me: (betul-betul, hao liao!) Yes, Sure I can! When is it? Where?

Then Mr A terangkan pada I balik, so and so. Dalam firasat I, Kompem mamat nih bengang gila sebab I dok tanya benda-benda yang dia dah ulang 2-3 kali. (-_-')

Mr. A : What if you succeed this interview. Would you accept the job.since you in the training(G.R.E.A.T) ...

ME : hmmmmmm............ ;(.. YES...


Man, I felt like crying. Something to be happy about ( means if I got the job), become something yang make me feel sad ( to left G.R.E.A.T)

:'(


GOD! I HATE THIS FEELING!





BUT LIFE MUST GO ON!!~



















Fakta : Intebiu pun tak pergi lagi....



Saturday, April 10, 2010

"I SUPPORT YOU!!!"

Sebab mengucapkan kata-kata positif ni, 2 hari berturur-turut, sambil melompat-lompat kegirangan ala-ala iklan ribena versi hindustan. My throat sakit gila. Nak minum air pun tak lalu.Nak makan pon tak jadi (tipu). Punyalar I semangat. Confirm the presenter tuh best giler kan?..Ye(selepas 10 minit)

We are now dalam session Presentation&Communication Skill by Ms Lena Ghaz. So far, I rasa bagus gak la kelas dia nih. She's fun. Full with character. Cheerful.and so and so. I like laaa her presentation to be exact kan. Even I 3 years in Communication course pon, these 2 days short training really help me a lot. Kalau duduk diam-diam atas katil+layan mp3, sambil terfikirkan benda-benda baru I belajar these 2 weeks memang rasa lucky sangat.Lucky la! eh, Kenapa nak mention atas katil kan? Nampak sangat I tak de keje lain kat putrajaya nih.heh.

I tengah bengang nih. I tengah fikir, what attire should i wear this monday. I ada presentation la. I tak banyak proper attire, office wear. Kalau masa praktikal pon, dah kira cam 'dajal' dah pergi office. Suka hati, La La La je kan. Ish, sangat menganggu! Konpem, tak leh tido malam kul 12 mlm nih!

Actually we all semua (GREAT 9), dah di taught pun tentang Professional Image with Angelene Chong, minggu lepas. Tu yang I tensi sangat nih. Kang, if I wear what I usually wear memang habislah group I. Bukan presentation saje yang kene comment, presenter pun skal! Very the!

Memang pening kan jadi perempuan macam ni?
haaaaaiiisshhh~


Anda kenal siapa di atas? Sungguh tak berfesyen! NO..NO..NO...


Oklah, masa nih kat penang, I tak bawa banyak baju. So mix n match. Jadilah bangla.



"YOU CAN DO BETTERRRRRRRRRRRRR!!"





danggggg~






Wednesday, April 07, 2010

Bila dah..

I dah malas nak taip benda ni. I tak nak ade 'LAW OF ATTRACTION' yang wujud if I mentioning that word. Wah! since I knew about these theory or so-called, secret, mula la nak fikir benda-benda yang positif, yang good, yang best, lagi terbaek!

kan?

I nak get straight to the point jer la yerh. Boleh tak?
I dah bosan, okay.
So the title kat atas tuh y'all cubalah sambungkan dengan word- Bosan.
I'm damn, f***ing, bosan in here. Rasa baru 2 minggu je kot, I kat Putrajaya nih.


macam mane tuh?


................................................................................







ok, me nak out jap sambil menjerit-jerit "AKU NAK KUAR DARI RUMAH NIIIIII!!!!"




Saturday, April 03, 2010

GREAT Programme..Jom Join!

Hello y'all,
Seems like it been a long time since me updated this blog ( damn,Addicted!)
padahal baru beberapa hari je pun...:)

Oklah, just a bit update from as I'm very letih.Bukan letih bersukan ke berhempas pulas ke apa. Just penat, it's been 2 days I'm in here, but yet I still lost to be back home. What a fish la kan..b0&*# ke apa ntah fikiran I sekarang nih?

Y'all mesti tertanya-tanya, what the fish pula la yang I nih boleh sesat balik rumah sendiri?. Actually, now I'll be living in Putrajaya. For about 6 month. miss Malacca a'dy..

My application to join GREAT programme, succeed! yeay! Now, it's been three days I'm in here and got another 5month 28days ..:). Oh yeah GREAT stand for Graduate Attachment & Training. I pun tak ingat bila I apply, biasalah unemployed ni mestilaa banyak application form to be filled, sampai lupe!. After two interviews, I made it to join this prog. urm..If y'all want to know more about it just google or you can get it here if you wants to stay in my blog. theee~

Now, for about 1 month we will be given a training in and out of the class before we go the office. These three days, I did have a great learning and experience. Just can't wait for the next session. F.y.i, I did a good progression to myself.my group also did the same. I'm so glad to be close to them.
One more thing, I did have a friends - erna, raihan, huda, syafa, and some of the group members. We are the 9th batch of GREAT, consist of 29 candidates. So we are quite close to each other. The class also was fun cause I like the environment. The class held at Kelab Komuniti Cyberjaya - like a country club. We held it at so called meeting room and it definitely comfortable enough for us. I also like the speaker, En Azman and Ms Ng. They are good presenter. Well said.

In Training Class. I suka gila tengok wallpaper tuh. colourful!


My friend, Erna. We in the bus, taken to the road tour in Cyberjaya. Tak look around sangat pon. Apelah! heee~

I dapat chocalate sebab dapat setel kan maze dengan cepat.tak nak congrat me?


Dapat hadiah lagi hari ni, sebab lucky at the end of the class. Tapi I sedikit pasif plak.huhu.neway thanks group member.:)


Seronok betul, dapat menang hadiah la bagai. Even it just a chocolate, but we satisfied jugak lah. Huhu..Oklah for today. Actually, I kangen bangat nak blogging nih. urm....y'all taknak join ke Program nih? Jom laa....got another intake for this coming August. heee..promoting plak padahal baru 3 hari!

okay lar..till the next update! :D